Born: 20 January 1927 Aligarh, Uttar Pradesh, India
Died: 21 August 2007 (aged 80) Noida, India
Pen Name: Aini Aapa
Occupation: Writer
Nationality: Indian
Alma Mater: Lucknow University Indraprastha College, Delhi
Genre: Novelist & Short Story Writer

Showing all 14 results