Birth Name: Muhammad Aurangzeb
Born: 24 December 1919, Haripur, Hazara Division, British India, now Pakistan
Died: 11 July 2001, Lahore, Punjab, Pakistan
Pen Name: Qateel Shifai
Occupation: Urdu Poet, Film Songs Lyricist
Nationality: Pakistani
Genre: Ghazal
Notable Awards: Pride of Performance, 1994 By The Government of Pakistan

Showing all 2 results